Do I need a visa? What other paperwork do I need?

You will need a passport that is valid for six months past your departure date with at least two blank pages for entry and exit stamps (more if you plan to travel to additional countries before or after this trip), and a Zambian visa.

Instructions on how to obtain a visa to enter Zambia are included in our communication after participants have registered for the trip.

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.